MOCpages : Share your LEGO® creations
LEGO models my own creation MOCpages toys shop
Welcome to the world's greatest LEGO fan community!
Explore cool creations, share your own, and have lots of fun together.  ~  It's all free!
BAZZINGA!!
by Commander Hawx
Add to my favorite builders )

UNE-SPR

United Nations of Earth-Special Paratrooper Regiment

"Never tell people how to do things. Tell them what to do and they will surprise you with their ingenuity."
- WWII U.S Army General George S. Patton, Earth

Don't click here!


╔═══╗♫
║███║ ♪
║███║
╚═══╝
╔═══╗
║███║♫
║(o) ║ ♪
╚═══╝
Me:
Real Name: Peter MacTavish
Date of Birth: january 4th 1996
Place of Birth: Atlanta, GA
Hobbies: Soccer, LEGO, Paintball, videogames, Piano
Citizenship: USA
Parents Citizenship: Ireland (that's why im a MacTavish!)
Current Residence: Atlanta, GA
Dad's Cars: Mercedes C200, Ford Explorer
Mom's Cars: Audi A4, Land Rover Discovery
Favorite Movies: 21 Blackjack, Ocean's 11, Pineapple Express, Napoleon Dynamite, Benchwarmers, Monty Python and the Holy Grail, Black Hawk Down
Favorite Music: RHCP, The Beatles, The Kinks, The Kooks, The Killers, The Offspring, Flight of the Conchords, Jimi Hendrix, and Bob Marley
Favorite TV Shows: BIG BANG THEORY!, Friends, Two and a half Men, South Park, and The Simpsons
...You must be bored by know.... Who Cares!... Moving on...
top 10 Things i must do before i die:
1. I can't mention it in MOCpages
2. Parachute
3. Own a Lambo
4. Ride an Ostrich (yeah it's possible)
5. Visit Australia
6. Fire someone
7. Ride a helicopter
8. Go to a RHCP concert
9. Cross USA in a trailer with my Ganzta' Cuzinz
10. be a good piano player
Enough about me.....

More About The UNE-SPR
Allies:
GAMAA
The Interplanetary SAS
The Intergalactic USMC
The Hack-Maru (Indiginous Tribe from Triton, one of Gackram's moons. Our scientists extract their DNA for Project SSD which is classified)

Upcoming Mocs:
UNE TT-Hawk Gunship (already finished)
CAS-17 (already finished)
UNE War Stories Part 1 (have the parts, not done)
UNE War Stories Part 2 (missing parts)
SSD Trooper (already finished, needs approval)
Sigfig Comic (just an idea, need the parts)
UNE-SPR Paratroopers (missing parts)
Character Profile: Rak (idea, have the parts)
Character Profile: Commander Hawx (idea, have the parts)
AH-75 Puma Gunship (missing pieces)
SD-85 Spectre Dropship
Infiltration Stories Part 1 (just an idea)
Infiltration Stories Part 2 (just an idea)
UNE Scorpion Class Escort (finished)


LEGO models my own creation MOCpages toys shop


You Your home page | LEGO creations | Favorite builders
Activity Activity | Comments | Creations
Explore Explore | Recent | Groups
MOCpages is an unofficial, fan-created website. LEGO® and the brick configuration are property of The LEGO Group, which does not sponsor, own, or endorse this site.
©2002-2014 Sean Kenney Design Inc | Privacy policy | Terms of use