MOCpages : Share your LEGO® creations
LEGO models my own creation MOCpages toys shop Neox v.3Bionicle
Welcome to the world's greatest LEGO fan community!
Explore cool creations, share your own, and have lots of fun together.  ~  It's all free!
Neox v.3
Yet another updated version of my self-MOC, Neox.
About this creation

Name: Neox

Other names: Warrior of Justice, Neo

Weapon of choice: RF-47 rifle

MOC status: Dissembled (this version)

Version 3 Updates: A new heartlight, different feet and a black mask



The RF-47 rifle. The only change here is I took Sergent Johnson's advice on the previous version of Neox and made the rifle black(er).

I also took Chronos Omega's advice and changed from clawed feet, to more soldier-like feet.

And there's the heartlight! I think it turned out pretty good for an HF body.

Here's a side-view.

A back-view. This pic is basically a full overview of how it's built.

And another side-view.



Wha!? What's this!? It looks like Doomix has joined the photo shoot! Although, it IS a pretty cool pic. Kind of like a David and Goliath sort of thing.




Size comparison.
Neox: I wish I was that tall.


Neox: Although, who knows. Maybe in a few upgrades later Noah will make me taller.


Doomix: Wanna bro-fist?

Neox: Um...sure. If I can reach.


BROFIST!!!

That's all for now!
Neox: See you later!




Comments

 I like it 
  August 22, 2012
Awesome build.
 I like it 
  March 3, 2012
Interesting self moc, I like how the helmet looks in black and the whole of the moc is pretty nice.
 I made it 
  March 2, 2012
Quoting Clever Crowe Like the Update, Cheers! Nice work!
Thanks, coming from you that means a lot.
 I like it 
  March 2, 2012
Like the Update, Cheers! Nice work!
 I like it 
  February 28, 2012
That gun looks deadly!
 I like it 
  February 27, 2012
This is wicked love the color scheme and the design especially the Gun!!!
 
By The Journeyman Ranger
Add to my favorite builders

1
person likes this. See who.

928 visitors
6 comments
Added February 27, 2012
 


LEGO models my own creation MOCpages toys shop Neox v.3Bionicle


You Your home page | LEGO creations | Favorite builders
Activity Activity | Comments | Creations
Explore Explore | Recent | Groups
MOCpages is an unofficial, fan-created website. LEGO® and the brick configuration are property of The LEGO Group, which does not sponsor, own, or endorse this site.
©2002-2014 Sean Kenney Design Inc | Privacy policy | Terms of use